American Immigration Law PLLC — attorney in Orlando, FL

American Immigration Law PLLC

Verified

Immigration attorney

6900 Tavistock Lakes Blvd Ste 400, Orlando, FL 32827, United States

Information last updated

Practice Areas

About American Immigration Law PLLC

American Immigration Law PLLC is a law firm focused on immigration and business law. The firm was founded with an entrepreneurial spirit and a commitment to helping immigrants and business owners succeed in their endeavors. Its mission is to achieve results that exceed expectations while maintaining excellent customer service by prioritizing the relationship between clients and the firm.

The firm provides a high-quality, creative, and result-oriented legal team to both individuals and businesses. Services are delivered in an affordable, transparent manner and with integrity, respect, loyalty, and professionalism. American Immigration Law emphasizes a human-centered approach to the immigration journey, serving families, couples, students, workers, and business owners looking to start new lives in the United States.

The firm's focus areas include:

  • Immigration Law
  • Business Law

Confidential consultations are offered to assess cases and guide clients through the process of obtaining citizenship or visas. The firm ensures clients apply for the correct immigration benefits and move in the right direction towards their goals. Legal advice is based on years of training, hard work, passion, and familiarity with immigration laws and regulations.

From the firm’s website

Attorneys
  • Carolina Kripinski — Founding Partner
Services listed
Immigration Law, Business Law
Languages
English, Español
Consultations
Free initial consultation
Offices
  • 6900 Tavistock Lakes Blvd. Suite 400 Orlando, Fl. 32827

Source: aimmigrationlaw.com · checked October 11, 2026. Lawyers Near Me hasn’t independently verified these details.

Hours of Operation

Monday
9 am–5 pm
Tuesday
9 am–5 pm
Wednesday
9 am–5 pm
Thursday
9 am–5 pm
Friday
9 am–5 pm
Saturday
Closed
Sunday
Closed

Photos

American Immigration Law PLLC photo 1
American Immigration Law PLLC photo 2
American Immigration Law PLLC photo 3

Details & Amenities

Service options

Online appointmentsOn-site services

Highlights

Appointments recommended

Accessibility

Wheelchair-accessible car parkWheelchair-accessible entranceWheelchair-accessible toilet

Amenities

Toilet

Related Videos

Top U.S. Immigration Law Office | Find The American Dream 🇺🇸

Abogados de Inmigracion- Immigration Attorneys - American Dream Attorneys PLLC

American Immigration Law PLLC — Frequently Asked Questions

Where is American Immigration Law PLLC located?+

American Immigration Law PLLC is located at 6900 Tavistock Lakes Blvd Ste 400, Orlando, FL 32827, United States. Use the "Get Directions" link on this page to navigate there.

What kind of cases does American Immigration Law PLLC handle?+

American Immigration Law PLLC handles Immigration, Business Law. Confirm that they cover your specific legal matter during your first consultation.

How do I contact American Immigration Law PLLC?+

Call American Immigration Law PLLC at +1 321-766-4197 ext. 4197 or visit their website. Many firms offer a free or low-cost initial consultation.

Is American Immigration Law PLLC well rated?+

American Immigration Law PLLC has a 5.0-star rating based on 9 Google reviews. Ratings are sourced from Google and shown for reference.

Client Reviews

8 reviews
  • Prof. Dr. Carlos E. Guimarães, Ph.D.· via Google

    A estratégia estabelecida pela Dra Carolina para a aprovação em tempo recorde de meu processo EB-2 foi construída com muita inteligência , dedicação, conhecimento e competência, desde reuniões presenciais bem como virtuais , nos informando, orientando e tranquilizando em cada etapa do processo. Muito obrigado Dra. Carolina, a sua paixão pelo direito de imigração realizou o sonho de nossa família !

    3 years ago
  • Suzy Curti· via Google

    Only one thing to say about Carolina Kripinski. If you hire her, know that it's not about the money, it's not only about "getting approved" over all consequences. It's about doing the right thing. It's about every detail, it's about every internet link, about every document it's about showing the truth. About treating the U.S.A. immigration with all the seriousness it deserves. These are the things that make a real deal professional lawyer in the market.

    6 years ago
  • Brian Cohen· via Google

    I am writing this review because a client if mine that I referred to Carolina still has not stopped thanking me for making the connection. I originally found American Immigration Law through google, so I thought it was appropriate to write the review here. This client of mine is elderly and unable to write a review on his own, therefore I took it upon myself to give this law office 5 stars. Thank you for your services, you made me look like a rockstar to this client!

    7 years ago
  • Ozeias Santos· via Google

    I'm incredibly grateful for the exceptional legal guidance provided by my immigration attorney Carolina Their expertise and dedication played a pivotal role in the successful approval of my Green Card. I highly recommend their services for a seamless and triumphant immigration process. I extend my sincerest gratitude for your exquisite assistance and unwavering support. 🎉🎉🎉🎉🎉🎉🎉🎉🎉🎉🎉🎉🎉🎉🎉

    2 years ago
  • Zé Rodrigo· via Google

    FLAWLESS VICTORY. The fastest EB1 EVER!!! Me and my Wife worked with Carolina in an EB1 special extraordinary habillities immigration process. She is not only very technical and professional but also very human and concerned about her clients. She helps you to understand your real situation and possibilities regarding your situation legally speaking. She was ALWAYS near. I would recommend her anytime to anyone who wants a top professional lawyer. The process was not only approved, but FLAWLESS in therms of content and details. As a result, we were approved in Amazing EIGHT days analysis period. She is the best. period.

    6 years ago
  • Peaches P· via Google

    Carolina is an AMAZING attorney! She is passionate in the work she does and shows genuine interest for her clients. She is very professional and dedicated . I'm so glad to have choosen her as my attorney, she was very knowledgeable and detailed in her work. Thank you Carolina for all your hard work, you truly went beyond your role to support me.

    7 years ago
  • Odisseia Tossato Teixeira· via Google

    I would like to highlight the excellent work that Dr. Carolina and her team have done. Their professionalism, attention and care made us feel safe while waiting for our process. She really goes beyond to give us all the support and information. I will always recommend American Immigration Law! Thank you, Dr. Carolina!

    a year ago
  • Liliane Magnavaca de Paula· via Google

    Carolina is an excellent professional, with knowledge of immigration legislation, demonstrating deep passion and dedication. She clearly explains the process and exposes the real expectations, meeting deadlines, and charging a fair price for the services provided. She gave peace of mind and confidence to me and my family, and she cheered for our success. The only result could be the approval! She is amazing and I strongly recommend American Immigration Law!

    3 years ago

Other firms in Orlando