

Attorney General
VerifiedGeneral Practice Lawyer
17 W Main St, Madison, WI 53703, United States
Information last updated
Practice Areas
About Attorney General
Attorney General is a General practice attorney located at 17 W Main St, Madison, WI 53703 Phone Number: (608) 266-1221 HOURS OF OPERATION Day Hours Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday MORE INFO
Hours of Operation
- Monday
- Open 24 hours
- Tuesday
- Open 24 hours
- Wednesday
- Open 24 hours
- Thursday
- Open 24 hours
- Friday
- Open 24 hours
- Saturday
- Open 24 hours
- Sunday
- Open 24 hours
Photos


Details & Amenities
Highlights
Accessibility
Amenities
Related Videos
Attorney General Pam Bondi on Public Records
Gov. Rick Scott, Attorney General Pam Bondi going after docs
Report Cyber Crimes | Attorney General Leslie Rutledge | The Rutledge Report
Attorney General — Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Attorney General located?+
Attorney General is located at 17 W Main St, Madison, WI 53703, United States. Use the "Get Directions" link on this page to navigate there.
What kind of cases does Attorney General handle?+
Attorney General handles General Practice. Confirm that they cover your specific legal matter during your first consultation.
How do I contact Attorney General?+
Call Attorney General at +1 608-266-1221 or visit their website. Many firms offer a free or low-cost initial consultation.
Is Attorney General well rated?+
Attorney General has a 2.2-star rating based on 13 Google reviews. Ratings are sourced from Google and shown for reference.
Client Reviews
8 reviews- Randy Edge· via Googlea year ago
- Carmencita g. Lopez .dj.Carmen· via Google
DJ. Carmen
10 years ago - robert anderson· via Google
Still waiting on results
6 years ago - Mars R· via Google
Useless and lazy. Needs to be terminated. Doesn't care about residents. Ashamed to live here.
a year ago - William h Gibson· via Google
All I was trying to figure out that attempted to drive himself to the emergency room in Waupaca county arrested by mail for driving without a license then appointed a public defender that won't even return his phone calls and he's being charged for attempting to save his life by driving as Wisconsin got to the point where our older citizens are merely another number
3 years ago - Brad Drapes· via Google
Sent certified mail, a year later attorney General refused to respond, portage County Corporation counsel, kidnapping kids with CPS for money illegally and doing private court, while violating state and federal Constitution, and attorney General don't even care.
2 years ago - Marina R· via Google
Useless and unethical . Other AG in different states actually help their residents. Not here. They force you to file via the DATCP, and then they never respond to your case. Why have this position if he's too lazy to do his job?
a year ago - Candy Cornwell· via Google
STOP the abuse and cruelty of animals. Animal testing is cruel and produces ZERO results. This is 2026 for christ sakes.
6 months ago
Other firms in Madison


Henry Family Law Offices, LLC - Divorce & Family Law Attorney
Verified