Blue LLP — attorney in Raleigh, NC

Blue LLP

Verified

Trial attorney

205 Fayetteville St, Raleigh, NC 27601, United States

Information last updated

Practice Areas

About Blue LLP

Blue LLP is a boutique law firm based in Raleigh, North Carolina, representing people and businesses across North Carolina and the United States. The firm focuses on severe personal injuries, complex litigation, class actions, and felony criminal defense. Its attorneys have decades of courtroom experience, handling high-stakes cases such as catastrophic personal injury, business disputes, and serious criminal matters.

The firm is selective about the cases it takes on, allowing its lawyers to devote time and resources to each client. Blue LLP is not a volume practice, ensuring personal attention and trial readiness at every stage. The firm's litigation team prepares every case for trial from day one.

Since 2015, Blue LLP has obtained over $200 million for injured plaintiffs, working on single-event cases and in court-appointed leadership roles in class action lawsuits. The firm serves clients in various North Carolina cities, including Greensboro, Winston-Salem, Wilmington, Durham, Asheville, and Charlotte.

From the firm’s website

Attorneys
  • Dhamian Blue — Partner
  • Dan Blue Jr. — Of Counsel
Services listed
Personal Injury, Litigation, Criminal Defense, Business Litigation, Class Actions, Breach of contract and warranty claims, Fiduciary duty violations, Partnership and shareholder disputes, Non-compete or trade secret litigation, Fraud and misrepresentation, Wrongful Death
Consultations
Free initial consultation
Fees
The firm offers flexible billing structures including contingency, hybrid, or fixed-fee arrangements for business plaintiffs, and does not charge attorney's fees in injury cases unless a recovery is m
Offices
  • 205 Fayetteville Street, Raleigh, North Carolina 27601, United States

Source: bluellp.com · checked October 10, 2026. Lawyers Near Me hasn’t independently verified these details.

Hours of Operation

Monday
8 am–6 pm
Tuesday
8 am–6 pm
Wednesday
8 am–6 pm
Thursday
8 am–6 pm
Friday
8 am–6 pm
Saturday
Open 24 hours
Sunday
Closed

Photos

Blue LLP photo 1
Blue LLP photo 2
Blue LLP photo 3
Blue LLP photo 4

Details & Amenities

Service options

Online appointmentsOn-site services

Highlights

Appointments recommended

Accessibility

Wheelchair-accessible car parkWheelchair-accessible entranceWheelchair-accessible toilet

Amenities

Toilet

Related Videos

Legends of the Bar - The Honorable Daniel "Dan" Blue Jr. - 2024

Fourscore Business Law Client Testimonial | Jason Widen — Blue Co Warehousing, LLC

Blue LLP — Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Blue LLP located?+

Blue LLP is located at 205 Fayetteville St, Raleigh, NC 27601, United States. Use the "Get Directions" link on this page to navigate there.

What kind of cases does Blue LLP handle?+

Blue LLP handles Personal Injury, Bankruptcy, Business Law, Civil Litigation. Confirm that they cover your specific legal matter during your first consultation.

How do I contact Blue LLP?+

Call Blue LLP at +1 919-833-1931 or visit their website. Many firms offer a free or low-cost initial consultation.

Is Blue LLP well rated?+

Blue LLP has a 4.6-star rating based on 19 Google reviews. Ratings are sourced from Google and shown for reference.

Client Reviews

8 reviews
  • Teya Williamson· via Google

    We had attorney Dhamien blue as my fiancee attorney and he was amazing always on top of things , if i wasnt able to get ahold of him he would have his secretary call me within 3 days to keep me informed on the case ; we had an amazing experience with Blue LLP i would highly recommend their services . thanks again Dhamien blue . he was able to reunite my family ! Signed TW

    3 years ago
  • Falon Foreman· via Google

    So thankful for Blue LLP I found myself in an unfortunate situation, where I needed to retain a lawyer to retrieve funds. I am so grateful for Dhamien, Jenna and team. They were able to quickly settle my case. I'm grateful for the time & dedication my case was given. Would definitely recommend!

    3 years ago
  • Buffalo Lake Medical· via Google

    I had a very positive experience with Blue LLP every step of the way. Dan & Dhamian were very knowledgeable & detail orientated. During each stage of the process, they answered all the questions I had & I felt thoroughly prepared for any outcome. Due to their expertise, I had a good outcome of my case. I would highly recommend them to anyone who may need legal services.

    4 years ago
  • Sherif Magdy· via Google

    I had a major problem with my bank that was causing me a lot of stress and headaches. I decided to hire a lawyer, and I'm so glad I found Dhamian. From the moment I met with him, he was extremely knowledgeable, professional, and empathetic to my situation. Dhamian took the time to thoroughly understand the details of my case and immediately got to work advocating on my behalf. He was able to effectively communicate with the bank and navigate the complex legal process, all while keeping me informed every step of the way. Thanks to Dhamian's expertise and tireless efforts, he was able to resolve the issue with the bank in my favor. I felt fully supported and confident having him represent me. I'm incredibly grateful to Dhamian for his outstanding service. He went above and beyond to ensure a positive resolution to my problem. He is someone you can really trust and be confident to have him on your side!

    a year ago
  • C Johnson· via Google

    Blue LLP was absolutely fanatic. They took the time to really understand my case and the severity of it. They were always timely and understanding of my time and were dedicated to giving me their best. The depth of knowledge and drive they displayed in handling my case was superb, only matched by their honesty, dedication, and professionalism. They walked me through each step in the process and made sure I understood the next steps and supported me all the way. I received regular check-ins and updates concerning my case and I felt that they were truly fighting for me. I highly recommend their services wholeheartedly to anyone who needs legal expertise. They are relentless in their support and will be with you right down to the end. Rest assured you are dealing with the best!

    4 years ago
  • johnesha Truesdale· via Google

    I had such a complex legal case that I was overwhelmed with the possible outcome, however I received a referral to Blue, LLP, by an attorney who has been in practice for more than 30 years. He assured me that this was the only law office that could WIN my case and he was right!!! Not only did my attorney WIN, he did so in such a swift manner! My attorney exuded professionalism and superb competence. I was kept abreast about my case the entire time. My attorney, Dhamian Blue and his team were amazing! If you're looking for a lawyer to handle a "simple" OR bizarre legal case and get you GREAT results, look no further! I am a life long customer and will be referring family and friends ( if they have legal issues to arise).

    a year ago
  • Gloria Caracciolo· via Google

    I am so thankful to Dhamian Blue from Blue LLC for providing outstanding legal services to me when I was recently involved in a lawsuit. He answered my call and met with me on the same day. I was impressed with his professionalism, knowledge and willingness to help me. This was a very stressful time but after he took over my case I felt relief immediately! He kept me informed, was easy to contact, listen to and respected my input. On the day of the arbitration, he was prompt, prepared and presented my case in an organized and strategic manner. Thanks to his expertise the arbitrator ruled in my favor and he facilitated the settlement and closing of the case. I am forever grateful for his assistance and outstanding legal representation!

    a year ago
  • Pat Trutman· via Google

    They are very helpful, and the paralegal, Lauren, is incredibly sweet, kind, and understanding. She makes you feel comfortable and supported throughout the process. I highly recommend Blue LLP.

    a month ago

Other firms in Raleigh