Farrell & Farrell PLLC — attorney in Huntington, WV

Farrell & Farrell PLLC

Verified

Civil Litigation Lawyer

914 5th Ave, Huntington, WV 25701, United States

Information last updated

Practice Areas

About Farrell & Farrell PLLC

Farrell & Farrell PLLC is a law firm based in Huntington, West Virginia, dedicated to protecting legal rights for corporate clients, insurers, and professionals. The firm operates with a specialized team of lawyers equipped to handle complex and difficult cases, emphasizing quality legal representation and counseling. Its foundation rests on five core tenets: quality, experience, communication, professionalism, and integrity. The firm's leadership collectively possesses over 125 years of legal experience.

Originally conceived as a boutique litigation practice, Farrell & Farrell PLLC has grown to provide representation in diverse areas. These include product liability defense, medical malpractice defense, Attorney General actions, alternative dispute resolution, class action litigation, and health care law. The firm's product liability defense work is international in scope for some clients and includes representation in pharmaceutical and medical device cases. Farrell & Farrell PLLC accepts product liability representations throughout West Virginia and in Kentucky and Ohio. The firm has been recognized by the Best Lawyers of America.

From the firm’s website

Services listed
Product Liability, Medical Malpractice Defense, Attorney General Actions, Alternative Dispute Resolution, Class Action Litigation, Health Care Law
Consultations
Free initial consultation
Offices
  • 914 Fifth Avenue Post Office Box 6457 Huntington, WV 25772-6457
Awards & recognition
  • Best Lawyers of America

Source: farrell3.com · checked October 10, 2026. Lawyers Near Me hasn’t independently verified these details.

Photos

Farrell & Farrell PLLC photo 1
Farrell & Farrell PLLC photo 2

Details & Amenities

Highlights

Appointments recommended

Accessibility

Wheelchair-accessible car parkWheelchair-accessible entranceWheelchair-accessible toilet

Amenities

Toilet

Farrell & Farrell PLLC — Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Farrell & Farrell PLLC located?+

Farrell & Farrell PLLC is located at 914 5th Ave, Huntington, WV 25701, United States. Use the "Get Directions" link on this page to navigate there.

What kind of cases does Farrell & Farrell PLLC handle?+

Farrell & Farrell PLLC handles Personal Injury, Business Law, Civil Litigation. Confirm that they cover your specific legal matter during your first consultation.

How do I contact Farrell & Farrell PLLC?+

Call Farrell & Farrell PLLC at +1 304-522-9100 or visit their website. Many firms offer a free or low-cost initial consultation.

Is Farrell & Farrell PLLC well rated?+

Farrell & Farrell PLLC has a 5.0-star rating based on 3 Google reviews. Ratings are sourced from Google and shown for reference.

Client Reviews

3 reviews
  • Jamie Adams· via Google
    4 years ago
  • Johnita Jackson· via Google

    Great people.

    8 years ago
  • Jessica Palmer· via Google

    Joe Farrell is an excellent attorney and I have nothing but positive things to say about my experience. This firm saw me quickly, was very professional and made me feel at ease especially during a difficult and stressful time in my life. All of my questions were answered honestly and directly. The staff was very polite and courteous. There is numerous lawyers at this firm that can handle a wide array of issues. I highly recommend speaking with them should you have questions or need a legal consult.

    6 years ago

Other firms in Huntington