Holland & Knight LLP — attorney in Charlotte, NC

Holland & Knight LLP

Verified

Business Law Attorney

1120 S Tryon St Ste 900, Charlotte, NC 28203, United States

Information last updated

Practice Areas

About Holland & Knight LLP

Holland & Knight LLP is a global law firm with approximately 2,200 attorneys practicing in over 300 areas of law across 36 offices in the United States and abroad. The firm offers comprehensive representation in a wide range of legal matters, serving clients domestically and internationally. Its Charlotte office focuses on financial services, corporate, real estate, and litigation, advising national and international banks, hedge funds, private equity sponsors, and Fortune 500 companies.

The firm's extensive practice areas include corporate transactions and finance, energy, environmental law, healthcare, intellectual property, international business and trade, labor and employment, litigation and dispute resolution, private wealth services, and real estate, hospitality, and leisure.

Holland & Knight has received recognition in various legal guides, including Chambers USA: America's Leading Lawyers and Best Lawyers in America. The firm also provides pro bono legal services, committing 300,000 hours between 2020-2023, and received the Outstanding Services Award from the ABA Military Pro Bono Project for 14 consecutive years.

From the firm’s website

Attorneys
  • Rick Bange — Executive Partner
  • Christina McNamara
  • Alec M. Puig
  • Evan Bradley Kelson
  • Paul J. Punzone
Services listed
Financial Services, Corporate, Real Estate, Litigation, Asset-Based Financing, Leveraged Credit Facilities, Syndicated and Bilateral Banking Transactions, Supply Chain and Trade Finance, Growth Equity Investments, Stock and Asset Acquisitions and Sales, Recapitalizations, Mergers and Acquisitions (M&A)
Languages
ASL
Offices
  • 1120 South Tryon Street Charlotte, North Carolina 28203 United States of America
Awards & recognition
  • 342 First-Tier Rankings in Best Lawyers "Best Law Firms" Guide
  • Chambers USA: America's Leading Lawyers 2026 guide
  • BEST LAWYERS IN AMERICA for 2027

Source: hklaw.com · checked October 17, 2026. Lawyers Near Me hasn’t independently verified these details.

Hours of Operation

Monday
8:30 am–5 pm
Tuesday
8:30 am–5 pm
Wednesday
8:30 am–5 pm
Thursday
8:30 am–5 pm
Friday
8:30 am–5 pm
Saturday
Closed
Sunday
Closed

Details & Amenities

Accessibility

Wheelchair-accessible car parkWheelchair-accessible entrance

Related Videos

What's Ahead for Transportation Policy After the Midterms?

Podcast - How the New Tennessee Titans Stadium Development Came to Fruition

What the Midterms Could Mean for Agriculture and Trade

Holland & Knight LLP — Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Holland & Knight LLP located?+

Holland & Knight LLP is located at 1120 S Tryon St Ste 900, Charlotte, NC 28203, United States. Use the "Get Directions" link on this page to navigate there.

What kind of cases does Holland & Knight LLP handle?+

Holland & Knight LLP handles Real Estate, Business Law, Civil Litigation. Confirm that they cover your specific legal matter during your first consultation.

How do I contact Holland & Knight LLP?+

Call Holland & Knight LLP at +1 980-215-7770 or visit their website. Many firms offer a free or low-cost initial consultation.

Client Reviews

No client reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Other firms in Charlotte