

Kirk A. Guidry, Sr.
VerifiedPersonal Injury Lawyer
8201 Jefferson Hwy, Baton Rouge, LA 70809, United States
Information last updated
Practice Areas
About Kirk A. Guidry, Sr.
Dué Guidry Andrews Courrege is a Louisiana personal injury and accident law firm dedicated to representing seriously injured individuals and their families. The firm focuses on complex and serious personal injury and wrongful death litigation, employing an academic and aggressive approach to preserve victims' rights.
The firm's attorneys have extensive legal experience, having secured hundreds of millions of dollars in settlements, judgments, and jury verdicts for their clients. Many of the firm's attorneys graduated at the top of their law school classes, with Kirk A. Guidry, Sr. and C. Scott Courrege finishing first. B. Scott Andrews served as an Adjunct Law Professor at the Southern University Law Center, teaching Advanced Louisiana Torts, Products Liability, and Advanced Legal Writing and Analysis.
Dué Guidry Andrews Courrege handles a range of personal injury matters, including:
- Car, Motorcycle, Truck, Boat, Railroad & Train, and Aviation Accidents
- Admiralty and Maritime Law, Offshore Accidents
- Medical Malpractice, Product Liability, Drug Injuries
- Catastrophic Injury, Traumatic Brain Injury, Spinal Cord Injuries, Amputation, Burn Injury
- Wrongful Death, Premises Liability, Industrial Accidents, Highway Defects / Road Hazards, Hurricane Claims
From the firm’s website
- Attorneys
- Kirk A. Guidry Sr.
- B. Scott Andrews Sr.
- C. Scott Courrege
- K. Andrew 'Andy' Guidry Jr.
- Services listed
- Personal Injury, Car Accidents, Motorcycle Accidents, Truck Accidents, Brain Injury, Burn Injury, Spinal Cord Injuries, Amputation, Wrongful Death, Highway Defects / Road Hazards, Admiralty and Maritime, Offshore Accidents
- Consultations
- Free initial consultation
- Fees
- The firm generally works on a contingency fee basis, meaning no upfront fees are required and payment is a percentage of the total recovery.
- Offices
- 8201 Jefferson Hwy Baton Rouge, LA 70809
- Awards & recognition
- Best Lawyers in America©
- Louisiana Super Lawyers
- The National Trial Lawyers Top 100
- 2025 -Best Lawyers "Best Law Firms" regional rankings
Source: dueguidry.com · checked October 14, 2026. Lawyers Near Me hasn’t independently verified these details.
Hours of Operation
- Monday
- 8 am–5 pm
- Tuesday
- 8 am–5 pm
- Wednesday
- 8 am–5 pm
- Thursday
- 8 am–5 pm
- Friday
- 8 am–5 pm
- Saturday
- Closed
- Sunday
- Closed
Details & Amenities
Accessibility
Kirk A. Guidry, Sr. — Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Kirk A. Guidry, Sr. located?+
Kirk A. Guidry, Sr. is located at 8201 Jefferson Hwy, Baton Rouge, LA 70809, United States. Use the "Get Directions" link on this page to navigate there.
What kind of cases does Kirk A. Guidry, Sr. handle?+
Kirk A. Guidry, Sr. handles Personal Injury, Civil Litigation. Confirm that they cover your specific legal matter during your first consultation.
How do I contact Kirk A. Guidry, Sr.?+
Call Kirk A. Guidry, Sr. at +1 225-929-7481 or visit their website. Many firms offer a free or low-cost initial consultation.
Is Kirk A. Guidry, Sr. well rated?+
Kirk A. Guidry, Sr. has a 4.3-star rating based on 3 Google reviews. Ratings are sourced from Google and shown for reference.
Client Reviews
3 reviews- Daphne Toups· via Google8 years ago
- AFab23· via GoogleEdited 4 years ago
- Christopher Rhodes· via Google3 years ago
Other firms in Baton Rouge


Lindsey Scott Law Firm
Verified