

Majors Law Firm
VerifiedEstate Planning Lawyer
125 S King St #2A, Jackson, WY 83001, United States
Information last updated
Practice Areas
About Majors Law Firm
Majors Law Firm, P.C. is located in Jackson Hole, Wyoming. The firm assists individuals and businesses of all sizes with their legal needs, serving clients throughout the State of Wyoming, nationally, and internationally. The firm focuses on developing long-term client relationships through personal service and quality representation.
The firm's practice areas include:
- Estate Planning, Wills, and Trusts
- Business Law and Business Formation
- Tax Planning and Income & Estate Tax Planning
- Asset Protection Planning
- Contracts and Transactions
- Real Estate
Majors Law Firm, P.C. provides legal counsel in areas such as asset protection strategies, formation of various business entities, and preparation of legal documents like wills, trusts, and powers of attorney. The firm also offers services for trust and probate administration, as well as Wyoming Registered Agent and Virtual Office Services. It was founded by attorney M. Jason Majors.
From the firm’s website
- Attorneys
- M. Jason Majors — Partner
- Services listed
- Legal Services, Business & Incorporation Services, Asset Protection Planning, Wills, Trusts & Estate Planning, Trust & Probate Administration, Wyoming Registered Agent and Virtual Office Services, Business Planning, Tax Planning, Estate Planning, Income and Estate Tax Planning Services, Business Law and Business Formation, Contracts and Transactions
- Consultations
- Consultations are charged
- Fees
- A legal consultation is priced at 150 US dollars for one hour.
- Offices
- 125 S King Street, Suite 2A, Jackson WY 83001-2922
Source: wyomingcounsel.com · checked October 12, 2026. Lawyers Near Me hasn’t independently verified these details.
Hours of Operation
- Monday
- 9 am–5 pm
- Tuesday
- 9 am–5 pm
- Wednesday
- 9 am–5 pm
- Thursday
- 9 am–5 pm
- Friday
- 9 am–5 pm
- Saturday
- Closed
- Sunday
- Closed
Photos


Details & Amenities
Highlights
Accessibility
Amenities
Related Videos
4 Unconventional College Majors for Lawyers - Don't Pick A Typical Major If You Want To Be A Lawyer
Majors Law Firm — Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Majors Law Firm located?+
Majors Law Firm is located at 125 S King St #2A, Jackson, WY 83001, United States. Use the "Get Directions" link on this page to navigate there.
What kind of cases does Majors Law Firm handle?+
Majors Law Firm handles Tax Law, Business Law, Estate Planning. Confirm that they cover your specific legal matter during your first consultation.
How do I contact Majors Law Firm?+
Call Majors Law Firm at +1 307-733-4117 or visit their website. Many firms offer a free or low-cost initial consultation.
Is Majors Law Firm well rated?+
Majors Law Firm has a 4.3-star rating based on 16 Google reviews. Ratings are sourced from Google and shown for reference.
Client Reviews
8 reviews- Jessica Rutzick· via Google
Jason is a terrific lawyer. He is meticulous about details and provides timely service. He cares about all of his clients.
8 years ago - Candice Reichenberg· via Google
When I called to see if he could represent me on a business litigation matter he was rude and cut me off before I could finish telling him what exactly I needed. He just said he doesn't do that and wouldn't give me a referral to someone else who could. Even though I told him the state bar was no help.
2 years ago - Nancy C.· via Google
I called to schedule a consultation to speak with an attorney. Once transferred to Jason, I proceeded to ask if he could provide legal advice with matters pertaining to my LLC. In response, he said "well, I have 5 minutes but beyond that, I'll have to charge you." (Yes, thank you. I own businesses and am fully aware that it is customary for attorneys charge for their legal advice). So, then I went on to clarify that I was looking to schedule a consultation to discuss the process of LLC member transfers and other corporate formalities required by WY law. His response was, "I am going to have to pass on that. Sorry" Under the "practice areas" menu on your website, the first area of practice listed is "Business & Incorporation Services." If that is not an area of practice, then maybe you should consider removing that from your advertised services. I have never written a negative review for a law firm, but that said, I've also never encountered this type of rudeness during a consultation with an attorney.
5 years ago - DF S· via Google
I heartily endorse Jason. I have worked with him on a number of matters in the past, and I have found that he is an extraordinarily gifted and eminently qualified estate and business planning lawyer. I have also turned to Jason in the past for governance advice in a few matters and found the counsel I received was proper, on point, and useful.
5 years ago - Marybeth Jones· via Google
Jason is currently helping my parents with their estate planning. I sat in on a meeting with them and was impressed with Jason's knowledge and kindness toward to my parents. They have been very pleased with his services.
3 years ago - Nixon Webb· via Google
Jason was super helpful and patient with me and my family while we sorted through my father's complicated estate. His knowledge and experience helped us save thousands of dollars advising us of alternative options. He is very professional and extremely well versed in business, tax law and estate planning. I have recommended him several times.
9 years ago - Wayne Walker· via Google
We have worked with Jason since 2003 and always found him to be responsive and easy to work with. Jason restated two family trusts for us and incorporated a single family private trust company to act as trustee. He also worked with our local trust attorney to coordinate an estate plan. We highly recommend Jason to anyone interested in a Wyoming trust.
2 years ago - Travis Petersen· via Google
We have been using Jason for years and he has helped us navigate some fairly complex estate planning. He is always courteous, professional and has been a pleasure to work with.
Edited 3 months ago

