Walker Law Office — attorney in Worthington, OH

Walker Law Office

Verified

Immigration attorney

893 N High St Ste K, Worthington, OH 43085, United States

Information last updated

Practice Areas

About Walker Law Office

Walker Law Office represents clients in Columbus and throughout Ohio. The firm focuses its practice on immigration and personal injury law, serving individuals and families with legal needs.

Brian A. Walker, an attorney at the firm, brings more than 25 years of experience to his clients. He earned his Juris Doctor from Ohio State University College of Law in 1989 and a Bachelor of Science from Franklin University in 1986. Mr. Walker is admitted to practice in Ohio, the U.S. District Court Southern District of Ohio, and the U.S. 6th Circuit Court of Appeals. His professional affiliations include the Ohio State Bar Association, Columbus Bar Association, Central Ohio Association for Justice, Ohio Association for Justice, and the American Immigration Lawyers Association.

The firm's immigration practice assists clients with family visas, green cards, fiancee visas, deferred action, waivers, employment visas, same-sex marriage matters, removal/deportation defense, and citizenship applications. Immigration clients are represented across the United States. In personal injury, Walker Law Office handles cases involving automobile accidents, motorcycle accidents, trucking accidents, uninsured motorists, spine and brain injuries, dog bite injuries, catastrophic injuries, and wrongful death. These injury cases are handled throughout the state of Ohio. The office is located at 893 High Street, Second Floor, Suite K, Columbus, OH 43085.

From the firm’s website

Attorneys
  • Brian A. Walker
Services listed
Immigration, Injury Representation, Immigration and Naturalization Law, Personal Injury, Wrongful Death
Fees
The firm has fees for immigration and injury cases.
Offices
  • 893 High Street Second Floor, Suite K Columbus, OH 43085

Source: wklawoffice.com · checked October 12, 2026. Lawyers Near Me hasn’t independently verified these details.

Hours of Operation

Monday
9 am–5 pm
Tuesday
9 am–5 pm
Wednesday
9 am–5 pm
Thursday
9 am–5 pm
Friday
9 am–5 pm
Saturday
Closed
Sunday
Closed

Photos

Walker Law Office photo 1
Walker Law Office photo 2
Walker Law Office photo 3

Details & Amenities

Service options

Online appointmentsOn-site services

Highlights

Appointment requiredAppointments recommended

Accessibility

Wheelchair-accessible car parkWheelchair-accessible toilet

Amenities

Toilet

Related Videos

Pittsburgh Criminal Defense Lawyer | Pittsburgh Injury Attorney Frank Walker

Lawyer. Councilman. Dad. Walker Garrett's Story Beyond Politics | Matthew Sanchez

Mike Walker Nashville Attorney - Auto Accident Commercial

Walker Law Office — Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Walker Law Office located?+

Walker Law Office is located at 893 N High St Ste K, Worthington, OH 43085, United States. Use the "Get Directions" link on this page to navigate there.

What kind of cases does Walker Law Office handle?+

Walker Law Office handles Immigration, Personal Injury. Confirm that they cover your specific legal matter during your first consultation.

How do I contact Walker Law Office?+

Call Walker Law Office at +1 614-228-4992 or visit their website. Many firms offer a free or low-cost initial consultation.

Is Walker Law Office well rated?+

Walker Law Office has a 5.0-star rating based on 7 Google reviews. Ratings are sourced from Google and shown for reference.

Client Reviews

7 reviews
  • Ali Dahir· via Google

    Very good people

    5 years ago
  • Dmitriy Kuts· via Google

    My wife and I felt very confident in all our green card process.

    7 years ago
  • Jamal Yare· via Google

    Brain took my family's case start to finish. Job well done. The man knows what he is doing…👋🤙

    a year ago
  • Josh Monroe· via Google

    I had picked Michael between three other different lawyers due to the fact he seemed Very honest and upfront, I don't live in Tennessee so he made it very easy for me and got my case dismissed! Would absolutely recommend

    2 years ago
  • Enrique Cosío· via Google

    Brian has been very helpful with our immigration processes and has deliver excellent and fast results in all of them. He has also explain to us in detail all aspects of theses processes and had always answered clearly all our questions. I would gladly recommend Brian to anyone seeking a lawyer to efficiently address any immigration process.

    11 years ago
  • kahoutek24· via Google

    Brian Walker worked with me and my husband to process my Green Card (Permanent Residence) application last May. We met with him several times over the course of a few months in the time it took for my application to be processed. Brian was great to work, as he kept in touch with us on a regular basis and kept us up to date on the progress of our case. If we had any concerns or questions, they were always answered in a prompt and courteous manner. We would highly recommend his legal services if you are in need of an Immigration Attorney in the Columbus, OH area.

    11 years ago
  • Ghaith Boxer· via Google

    A surefire way to win your case Professor Brian, I recommend him to people. Let me tell you that if a person enters the immigration court alone, he is condemning himself to failure in advance, because the experience of an immigration lawyer. Brian in the courts is very important.

    a year ago

Other firms in Worthington