White & Case LLP — attorney in Los Angeles, CA

White & Case LLP

Verified

Business Law Attorney

555 Flower St #2700, Los Angeles, CA 90071, United States

Information last updated

Practice Areas

About White & Case LLP

White & Case LLP is an international law firm that serves companies, governments, and financial institutions across 43 offices in 29 countries, with a team of over 2,000 lawyers. The firm has a history of more than 125 years, focusing on complex, high-stakes, and cross-border matters. Its culture is guided by core values of being pioneering, united, and human.

The firm's Los Angeles office is a strategic hub, advising leading technology companies, major financial institutions, alternative investment managers, and multinational corporations. Lawyers at White & Case handle domestic and global litigation, global regulatory risk, and have extensive experience in areas such as debt finance, hybrid capital, capital markets, mergers & acquisitions, and financial restructuring.

White & Case offers a broad range of legal services, including:

  • Antitrust/Competition
  • Artificial Intelligence (AI)
  • Capital Markets
  • Data, Privacy & Cybersecurity
  • Debt Finance
  • Employment, Compensation & Benefits
  • Financial Restructuring and Insolvency
  • Intellectual Property
  • International Arbitration
  • Litigation
  • Mergers & Acquisitions
  • Tax
  • Technology Transactions
  • White Collar/Investigations

From the firm’s website

Attorneys
  • Hope Anderson — Partner
Services listed
technology disputes, private capital—both debt and equity, financial restructuring, domestic and global litigation, global regulatory risk, debt finance, hybrid capital, capital markets, M&A, restructuring, data privacy, artificial intelligence
Offices
  • 555 South Flower Street, Suite 2700 Los Angeles , California 90071-2433 United States
Awards & recognition
  • Infrastructure Law Firm of the Year
  • Global Legal Adviser of the Year at Infra Global MENA Awards 2025
  • US Firm in Europe at Women in Business Law EMEA Awards 2026
  • South Korea International Law Firm of the Year
  • Impact Case of the Year at Managing IP EMEA Awards 2026
  • Cross-Border Disputes at Florida Legal Awards 2026
  • Legal Adviser of the Year at IJGlobal Asia-Pacific Awards 2025
  • Team of the Year

Source: whitecase.com · checked October 13, 2026. Lawyers Near Me hasn’t independently verified these details.

Details & Amenities

Accessibility

Wheelchair-accessible car parkWheelchair-accessible entrance

Related Videos

The Power of Complexity

Financing the Critical Minerals Race

The Return: Partner Todd Wolynski shares how White & Case has supported him throughout his career

White & Case LLP — Frequently Asked Questions

Where is White & Case LLP located?+

White & Case LLP is located at 555 Flower St #2700, Los Angeles, CA 90071, United States. Use the "Get Directions" link on this page to navigate there.

What kind of cases does White & Case LLP handle?+

White & Case LLP handles Intellectual Property, Business Law, Civil Litigation. Confirm that they cover your specific legal matter during your first consultation.

How do I contact White & Case LLP?+

Call White & Case LLP at +1 213-620-7700 or visit their website. Many firms offer a free or low-cost initial consultation.

Is White & Case LLP well rated?+

White & Case LLP has a 4.2-star rating based on 5 Google reviews. Ratings are sourced from Google and shown for reference.

Client Reviews

5 reviews
  • Daniel Sokol· via Google
    4 years ago
  • Vlad Dobryanskyy· via Google
    a year ago
  • Киррилл Погорелов· via Google

    Хотелось бы побывать там.

    12 years ago
  • Grandpa8X· via Google

    Awesome Law Firm...

    5 years ago
  • LL· via Google

    Great practice. They heard me and I was taken care of.

    3 years ago

Other firms in Los Angeles