

Brophy Schmor LLP
VerifiedReal estate attorney
201 W Main St 5th Floor, Medford, OR 97501
Information last updated
Practice Areas
About Brophy Schmor LLP
Brophy Schmor LLP, founded in 1942, serves clients in Southern Oregon and throughout the state, focusing on long-lasting relationships. The firm operates with core values of excellence and client dedication, having counseled individuals and businesses for over 70 years. Its attorneys handle commercial transactions, estate planning, dispute resolution, and litigation in both state and federal courts.
The firm is structured into a litigation group, a general business group, and an estate planning and probate group, offering counsel across a broad variety of legal matters. Specific practice areas include Business and Corporate Law, Nonprofit Organizations, Estate Planning, Elder Law and Probate, Real Estate, Land Use, and Development, Insurance Defense, Civil and Commercial Litigation, Public School Law, Creditors' Rights and Bankruptcy, Administrative Law, and Employment Law.
Attorneys at Brophy Schmor LLP maintain high standards of professionalism and legal ethics, fostering relationships with businesses, corporations, school districts, and insurance companies. The firm supports continuing legal education and encourages participation in civic and professional associations. It leverages technology, including advanced computer and telecommunications equipment and an extensive law library, to deliver efficient legal solutions. The continuity within the firm is notable, with many partners having practiced together for over 20 years.
From the firm’s website
- Attorneys
- David B. Paradis — Partner
- Mark R. Weaver — Partner
- Dominic M. Campanella — Partner
- Jennifer E. Nicholls — Partner
- Carly Kruse — Partner
- Mark Tuai — Partner
- Todd B. Maddox
- Services listed
- Business and Corporate Law, Nonprofit Organizations, Estate Planning, Elder Law, Probate, Real Estate, Land Use, Development, Insurance Defense, Civil and Commercial Litigation, Public School Law, Creditors' Rights
- Founded
- 1942
- Offices
- 201 West Main Street, 5th Floor, Medford, Oregon 97501-2744
Source: brophylegal.com · checked October 22, 2026. Lawyers Near Me hasn’t independently verified these details.
Hours of Operation
- Monday
- 9 AM–5 PM
- Tuesday
- 9 AM–5 PM
- Wednesday
- 9 AM–5 PM
- Thursday
- 9 AM–5 PM
- Friday
- 9 AM–5 PM
- Saturday
- Closed
- Sunday
- Closed
Details & Amenities
Accessibility
Brophy Schmor LLP — Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Brophy Schmor LLP located?+
Brophy Schmor LLP is located at 201 W Main St 5th Floor, Medford, OR 97501. Use the "Get Directions" link on this page to navigate there.
What kind of cases does Brophy Schmor LLP handle?+
Brophy Schmor LLP handles Business Law, Civil Litigation, Estate Planning. Confirm that they cover your specific legal matter during your first consultation.
How do I contact Brophy Schmor LLP?+
Call Brophy Schmor LLP at (541) 772-7123 or visit their website. Many firms offer a free or low-cost initial consultation.
Is Brophy Schmor LLP well rated?+
Brophy Schmor LLP has a 3.7-star rating based on 10 Google reviews. Ratings are sourced from Google and shown for reference.
Client Reviews
5 reviews- T M· via Google
Honest Professionals Great Bang for your buck!
9 years ago - URCAT73· via Google
Wish I could give a 1/100 of a star because that's the effort that was put into contacting me regarding my case.
3 years ago - ina iolta· via Google
They were extremally helpful, patient, honest and know their business. I would definitely recommend them.
3 years ago - armand turceanu· via Google
Their secretary or assistant by the name of Briar (I think) treated me very unprofessionally, displaying a bad attitude and disrespectful behavior, all together.
2 years ago - Cynthia Torp· via Google
Jennifer Nichols is exceptional. She has a great sense of not only how to legally get things done, but always recommends a course of action that has a high probability of working.
5 years ago
Other firms in Medford


Oakes Law Offices P.C.
Verified