Eastbridge Law Group, LLP — attorney in Madison, WI

Eastbridge Law Group, LLP

Verified

Immigration Lawyer

101 Dempsey Rd, Madison, WI 53714

Information last updated

Practice Areas

About Eastbridge Law Group, LLP

Eastbridge Law Group, LLP is a law firm located in Madison, Wisconsin, specializing in immigration, family, and criminal defense law. The firm represents Wisconsin families and individuals in criminal and family law matters, while also providing nationwide representation for immigration clients. Its attorneys offer experienced, personalized, and results-driven legal representation, committed to protecting clients' rights.

The team focuses on understanding clients' needs, concerns, and goals, providing honest and straightforward advice to facilitate informed decisions. Eastbridge Law Group emphasizes a personalized approach, treating each client as an individual and ensuring they feel heard and supported throughout their legal journey. The firm's attorneys bring decades of combined experience and deep knowledge in their practice areas, staying current with legal changes. They offer consultations designed to address the unique details of each case, providing focused guidance and clarity on legal options. The firm is dedicated to advancing the legal profession and supporting the immigrant community through education, with partners having co-chaired and presented at legal seminars.

From the firm’s website

Attorneys
  • Jen Hanna — Immigration Attorney
  • Freya Katkowsky — Immigration Attorney
  • Aissa Olivarez — Immigration Attorney
  • Mike Brandt — Family Attorney
  • Amber D. Lucsay — Criminal Defense Attorney
Services listed
Immigration Law, Family Law, Criminal Defense
Languages
English, Español
Consultations
Free initial consultation
Offices
  • 101 Dempsey Rd Madison, WI 53714

Source: eastbridgelaw.com · checked October 21, 2026. Lawyers Near Me hasn’t independently verified these details.

Hours of Operation

Monday
8:30 AM–4:30 PM
Tuesday
8:30 AM–4:30 PM
Wednesday
8:30 AM–4:30 PM
Thursday
8:30 AM–4:30 PM
Friday
8:30 AM–12 PM
Saturday
Closed
Sunday
Closed

Details & Amenities

Accessibility

Wheelchair accessible entranceWheelchair accessible parking lotWheelchair accessible restroom

Eastbridge Law Group, LLP — Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Eastbridge Law Group, LLP located?+

Eastbridge Law Group, LLP is located at 101 Dempsey Rd, Madison, WI 53714. Use the "Get Directions" link on this page to navigate there.

What kind of cases does Eastbridge Law Group, LLP handle?+

Eastbridge Law Group, LLP handles Immigration, Criminal Defense, Family Law. Confirm that they cover your specific legal matter during your first consultation.

How do I contact Eastbridge Law Group, LLP?+

Call Eastbridge Law Group, LLP at (608) 216-7000 or visit their website. Many firms offer a free or low-cost initial consultation.

Is Eastbridge Law Group, LLP well rated?+

Eastbridge Law Group, LLP has a 4.7-star rating based on 148 Google reviews. Ratings are sourced from Google and shown for reference.

Client Reviews

5 reviews
  • Chris Heisterkamp· via Google

    I was very please working with Mike Brandt. He assisted me in getting my Temporary Restraining order dismissed. This was not an easy case. During the hearing, he needed to ask me questions related to what the prosecutor had written. He was outstanding in his delivery and asked the right questions to get the best outcome. Money worth spent!

    4 months ago
  • Josue Ramirez· via Google

    I can't thank Amber Lucsay enough for everything she has done for me. She is truly an amazing lawyer who knows exactly what she's doing. Whoever has the privilege of having her as their attorney is already in the best hands possible. It's been almost a year filled with tears and sleepless nights, but thanks to her, I finally feel like a new person again. She didn't just help my case—she helped change my life. Beyond grateful to you and Jen, your partner who worked on this—props to her as well. Thank you both so much 🙏🏼

    6 months ago
  • ABC· via Google

    We engaged Eastbridge Law Firm in Madison expecting clear communication, timely follow-through, and proactive support throughout our legal matter. Unfortunately, our experience fell well short of those expectations in spite of our communications regarding these issues over several years. While initial conversations were positive, there was a consistent lack of follow-through on commitments, delayed responses to inquiries, and a general lack of communication regarding next steps. We often found ourselves having to repeatedly follow up for updates and clarification. These delays also impacted our case. Legal matters can be stressful, and clients rely on their attorneys to provide guidance, responsiveness, and accountability. Unfortunately, those qualities were not demonstrated or addressed despite repeated communications regarding our frustrations. We respect that every case presents unique challenges, but based on our experience, we would have appreciated more timely communication, greater attention to detail, and stronger client service.

    3 months ago
  • Mary Ann Sarabia· via Google

    We are super grateful for Eastbridge's support with our RFE. The team was incredibly helpful, efficient, and always friendly. Shoutout to Ana and Jen! They guided us through our RFE and Adjustment of Status application with clarity and kindness. Excellent service from start to finish. Highly recommended for anyone needing reliable immigration assistance.

    6 months ago
  • kaylyn larson· via Google

    Amber was absolutely amazing throughout my entire case. She worked with me every step of the way and made sure I felt involved and informed in every decision we made. Thanks to her hard work and dedication, we ended up with a great outcome. What really stood out to me was how much she genuinely cared. She was there emotionally when things were stressful, physically present when I needed support, and always available whenever I had questions or needed to talk. She was open, honest, understanding, and incredibly easy to work with. I truly couldn't have asked for a better attorney. If you want someone who will fight for you, support you, and make you feel heard throughout the entire process, I highly recommend Amber.

    4 months ago

Other firms in Madison