Norris McLaughlin, P.A. — attorney in New York, NY

Norris McLaughlin, P.A.

Verified

Immigration attorney

305 Broadway Ste 1204, New York, NY 10007

Information last updated

Practice Areas

About Norris McLaughlin, P.A.

Lahoud Law Group, P.C. is an immigration law firm with a global reach, serving individuals, families, and businesses across the United States and beyond. The firm's practice encompasses all aspects of immigration law, including marriage cases, naturalization, student, employment, and specialty visas. It is dedicated to deportation defense, challenging government charges and seeking relief for clients in immigration court and on appeal.

Lahoud Law also assists immigrants with criminal records, exploring pathways to U.S. citizenship to mitigate deportation risks. The firm provides legal representation for immigrant families facing issues such as divorce, conditions on permanent residency, and cases under the Violence Against Women's Act and U visa program. Additionally, it advises businesses on employer immigration compliance, audits, raids, and securing visas for global talent.

Adhering to high ethical standards, Lahoud Law offers practical solutions for complex immigration issues. Its multi-lingual translation affiliate provides services in English, Portuguese, Spanish, Arabic, and French. The firm operates from offices in Allentown, PA; New York, NY; and Hoboken, NJ.

From the firm’s website

Attorneys
  • David E. Cassidy — Of Counsel
  • Raymond G. Lahoud
  • Hon. Judge Alberto J. Riefkohl (Ret.) — Hon. Judge Alberto J. Riefkohl (Ret.)
  • Jennifer Bolivar
  • Nicolo S. Baratta
Services listed
Appellate Litigation, Citizenship & Naturalization, Corporate Immigration, Criminal Immigration, Deportation Defense, EB-5 Investor Visas, Employer Immigration Compliance, Executive Action, Habeas Petitions, Immigration Reform (DACA), Protective Visas & TPS, U.S. Immigrant Visas
Languages
English, Portuguese, Spanish, Arabic, French
Consultations
Free initial consultation
Fees
Free means we charge zero attorney fees to meet with you for an initial immigration consultation.
Offices
  • Tower 6 600 Hamilton Street Suite 330 Allentown, PA 18101
  • 260 Madison Avenue New York, NY 10016
  • 221 River Street Hoboken, NJ 07030

Source: nationalimmigrationlawyers.com · checked October 7, 2026. Lawyers Near Me hasn’t independently verified these details.

Hours of Operation

Monday
12 AM–11:30 PM
Tuesday
12 AM–11:30 PM
Wednesday
12 AM–11:30 PM
Thursday
12 AM–11:30 PM
Friday
12 AM–11:30 PM
Saturday
12 AM–11:30 PM
Sunday
12 AM–11:30 PM

Photos

Norris McLaughlin, P.A. photo 1
Norris McLaughlin, P.A. photo 2
Norris McLaughlin, P.A. photo 3

Details & Amenities

Highlights

Appointments recommended

Accessibility

Wheelchair accessible entranceWheelchair accessible restroom

Amenities

Restroom

Related Videos

Norris McLaughlin P.A. (Ted Zeller)

#91 - Norris McLaughlin P.A. (Ted Zeller)

Norris McLaughlin, P.A. — Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Norris McLaughlin, P.A. located?+

Norris McLaughlin, P.A. is located at 305 Broadway Ste 1204, New York, NY 10007. Use the "Get Directions" link on this page to navigate there.

What kind of cases does Norris McLaughlin, P.A. handle?+

Norris McLaughlin, P.A. handles Immigration, Criminal Defense, Employment. Confirm that they cover your specific legal matter during your first consultation.

How do I contact Norris McLaughlin, P.A.?+

Call Norris McLaughlin, P.A. at (212) 904-0285 or visit their website. Many firms offer a free or low-cost initial consultation.

Is Norris McLaughlin, P.A. well rated?+

Norris McLaughlin, P.A. has a 5.0-star rating based on 1 Google reviews. Ratings are sourced from Google and shown for reference.

Client Reviews

1 review
  • Anthony Romano· via Google
    4 years ago

Other firms in New York